University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today

Thursday, March 30, 2017

  1. All Day
    1. AMCP Annual Meeting
    2. Computer Science & Technology Grad School Virtual Fair
    3. Cycle-Share is open!
    4. HOPA Annual Conference
    5. UConn / Ohio State workshop on Truth
    6. UConn Master Gardener Program
  2. 7:30am
    1. Med Ed GR: Humor in Healthcare
    2. School of Medicine Faculty Development Grand Rounds
    3. Urology Grand Rounds
  3. 8am
    1. GBLC ISSS Advising
  4. 9am
    1. Aurora WordPress Workshop
    2. FREE One-on-One Agriculture Advising Sessions
    3. UConn ECE Spanish Workshop
  5. 9:30am
    1. CBE Seminar - Prof. Nosang Myung
  6. 10:15am
    1. CLIR- Memoir Club
  7. 11am
    1. Hands-On HuskyCT Workshop
  8. 12pm
    1. Cell Biology Journal Club
    2. Conducting Manual Counts to Calibrate your Infrared Sensor
    3. Dinner and a Show: Eurydice
    4. Human Rights in Turkey
    5. Inter-CIty Grand Rounds
    6. The Movies of Woody Allen
    7. Words, Violence, and Terror: Human Rights in Turkey
    8. Words, Violence, and Terror: Human Rights in Turkey
  9. 12:30pm
    1. Comic Books, Captain Marvel, and the Art of Nostalgia
    2. Comic Books, Captain Marvel, and the Art of Nostalgia
    3. Genetics Journal Club
    4. Typical Challenges That Adjuncts Face - Teaching Talks
  10. 1pm
    1. Building Excellence: Campus Construction Logistics
    2. El Payaso: Workshop
  11. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Jonathan Noel
    2. Marketing Club Meeting
    3. SCSC Zumba
  12. 2:30pm
    1. Improv Meeting!
  13. 3pm
    1. CT FANs IM, 4-H STEM After School Program
    2. LinkedIn Lab
  14. 3:45pm
    1. RC Book Club Meeting
  15. 4pm
    1. J. Wertheimer (Tuebingen): Literature, Confidence, Power
    2. BNS Seminar: Josh McDermott
    3. Building Capacity for Adapting to Climate Change
    4. Edward Way Teale Lecture Series: Maria Carmen Lemos
    5. J. Wertheimer (Tuebingen): Literature, Confidence, Power
    6. J. Wertheimer (Tuebingen): Literature, Confidence, Power
    7. Maria Carmen Lemos (University of Michigan)
    8. Teale Lecture Series - “Building Capacity for Adapting to Cl
    9. The Cassandra Syndrome: In Whom Do We Trust?
  16. 4:30pm
    1. Fermat's Last Theorem
  17. 4:45pm
    1. Graduate Seminar: Julie Jenkins, Zhao Group
  18. 5pm
    1. Afro-Latinx Professional Panel
    2. Contested Citizenship
    3. oSTEM organization group meeting
    4. Peace Corps Info Session
  19. 5:15pm
    1. PAC Weekly Meeting
  20. 5:30pm
    1. GSO Steering Meeting
  21. 6pm
    1. Between Women discussion group
    2. Boston Alumni Networking & Presentation
    3. Pre-Med/Dental Secondary Applications (Third Years)
    4. The Rapidly Changing Energy Landscape
    5. UConn Advanced Master Gardeners- Coastal Certificate
    6. UConn Advanced Master Gardeners- Composting with Worms
  22. 6:30pm
    1. Aces & Aros discussion group meeting
    2. ISA Presents: Demand Better Healing
  23. 7pm
    1. "After Spring" Film Screening
    2. El Payaso
    3. Jazz Combos
    4. UConn Jazz Combos
  24. 7:30pm
    1. Eurydice
    2. The Sleeping Beauty
  25. 8pm
    1. DARTS discussion group
  26. 9pm
    1. Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them
Control Panel