University of Connecticut

Events Calendar

Calendars Today
Sun, Nov 26 2017Mon, Nov 27 2017Tue, Nov 28 2017Wed, Nov 29 2017Thu, Nov 30 2017Fri, Dec 1 2017Sat, Dec 2 2017
  1. All Day
    1. ΣΑΜ Founders' Day
  1. 10am
    1. Festival Worship
  1. 2pm
    1. Writing Center Open
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. 12am
    1. Aetna Foundation Prize-Application Due
  1. 9am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Megan Linske
    2. Eye Movement Desensitization and Reprocessing (EMDR)
  1. 9:30am
    1. Animal Science Master Thesis Defense
  1. 10am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Ashika Brinkley
  1. 12pm
    1. Master's Thesis Oral Defense of Jacob T. Snyder
    2. MBB JC - Dr. Bibbin Paul
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Neurobiology of Language Talk Shop
  1. 12:30pm
    1. HRI Lunchtime Seminar, Annemarie Samuels
  1. 1:30pm
    1. What are my Grades Really Grading?
  1. 2pm
    1. Dissertation Defense: Jaime S. Foster
    2. OPIM Innovate - Analytics Tech Demo
  1. 4pm
    1. Aces & Aros discussion group meeting
    2. Microbiology Seminar
    3. Publishing NOW! -Ray Ryan, Cambridge University Press
  1. 4:30pm
    1. The Politics of Disaster Relief
  1. 5pm
    1. Free & Private Rapid HIV Test/HepC Test @ the RC
    2. Teaching Assistant in France Program Information Session
  1. 5:15pm
    1. PAC Weekly Meeting
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Mark Overmyer-Velazquez Book Event
  1. 6pm
    1. Transgender Voice and Communication Group
  1. 7pm
    1. Spectra discussion group
  1. 8pm
    1. Among Men discussion group
    2. Jazz Festival for Puerto Rico
  1. 9am
    1. Data Visualization Series:Tableau Introduction Register Now!
    2. Festival of Trees and Winter Faire
  1. 10am
    1. 2020 Local Update of Census Addresses (LUCA) for CT Webinar
    2. CREATE YOUR OWN PERSONALIZED HOLIDAY CARD
    3. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Elif G. Ikizer
    4. Fall 2017 Orn.&Turf/Golf Course Superintendents Short Course
    5. Master's Thesis Oral Defense of Danielle Boshers
    6. PNB Seminar Series : Dr. Benjamin Deneen
  1. 11:30am
    1. Classroom Grouping Strategies
  1. 12pm
    1. Cancer Education Course Series
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Denisse Tafur Cotrina
    3. GPSR Information Session
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Geoscience Seminar Series - Timothy Cook
    2. Human Resources & Management Club Meeting
    3. LingLunch by Christos Christopoulos
    4. Puerto Rico Crisis - Workshop
  1. 1pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Nefeli Bompoti
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - Can Voting Ever Be Fair in a Democracy?
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Exploring HuskyCT for Future Courses (via WebEx)
  1. 2pm
    1. Condensed Matter Physics Seminar
    2. Data Analytics Club Meeting
    3. Knighthood Chess Club Meeting
  1. 2:15pm
    1. MCB Seminar Series: Dr. Maxwell, University of Toronto
  1. 3pm
    1. GPSR Virtual Information Session
    2. IRB Help Session
    3. OPIM Innovate - Microcontrollers Tech Demo
    4. SCSC Meeting
    5. Transforum discussion group
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Open Lecture on Diversity and Inclusion
  1. 4pm
    1. Growing Crops in Low, High and Movable Tunnels
    2. Neuroscience Seminar Series - Prager
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 5pm
    1. Financial Management Club Meeting
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Climate Change Discussion
  1. 6pm
    1. AASI 3998-Asian American Experience
    2. Education Abroad 101
    3. Film Series: In Whose Honor
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Ice Skating Event at SoNo Ice House
    2. Information Management Association Club Meeting
  1. 8pm
    1. DARTS discussion group
    2. Percussion Ensemble: Catching Shadows
  1. All Day
    1. New England Grows Conference
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department of Surgery Teaching Conference
  1. 8am
    1. SBIR/STTR 2 Day Workshop
  1. 9am
    1. BIRC BOLD Brownbag Talk
    2. Commuter Coffee Wednesdays
    3. Festival of Trees and Winter Faire
    4. UConn ECE Chinese Workshop
  1. 10am
    1. CREATE YOUR OWN PERSONALIZED HOLIDAY CARD
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Malaena Jo Taylor
    3. LUCA Digital Option Training Webinar
  1. 10:30am
    1. Developing and Building Test, Surveys, and Pools
  1. 11am
    1. Creating a Business Retention and Expansion Program
    2. Debate Club Meeting
    3. Dissertation Defense: Jodie Comer Oshana, M.A., J.D.
    4. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Jodie Oshana
  1. 12pm
    1. Career Wednesdays
    2. Cell Biology Seminar
    3. Info Session: Living Lab at CT Science Museum
    4. Lecture: Nat'l Security State & Transgender Asylum Seeker
    5. Living Lab Information Session
    6. Lunch and Learn
    7. Marine Sciences Brown Bag: Gunnar Hansen
    8. Neuroscience Journal Club - Milosevic
    9. Philosophy Brown Bag Series: Battaly
    10. World Club Weekly Meeting
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Knighthood Chess Club Meet
  1. 1pm
    1. OPIM Innovate - 3D Printing Tech Demo
  1. 1:15pm
    1. LCL Colloquia Series: Katharina Von Hammerstein
  1. 1:25pm
    1. Implications of Affordances and Behavior Settings for Habit
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Embracing Diversity in the Classroom
  1. 2pm
    1. 21st Annual Neuroscience at Storrs
    2. Astronomy Seminar Series
    3. Improvisational Acting!
    4. ISSS Coffee Hour
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Improvisational Acting!
  1. 3pm
    1. De-Stress Fest
    2. Entrepreneurs & Innovators Club Meeting
    3. Neuroscience
  1. 3:30pm
    1. ASG Hartford Meeting
  1. 4pm
    1. ACADEMIC ADVANCEMENT II: Refresher
    2. SURF Information Session
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Keith Poole, Queen's University
    2. What is Polyamory?
  1. 5:30pm
    1. NACP Book Club
    2. Neag IB/M Application Workshop
  1. 6pm
    1. As I Am discussion group
    2. CAS Speaker Series
    3. Education Abroad 101
  1. 7pm
    1. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
    2. Candlelight Meditation at Copper Beech
    3. Jewish Humor Open Mic Night With Vicky Kuperman
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Forgotten Farms Film Screening
  1. 8pm
    1. Meditation at WHY
  1. All Day
    1. Neuroscience at Storrs
    2. New England Grows Conference
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8am
    1. Symposium: A Precision Medicine Approach to Pain
  1. 8:30am
    1. Retreat: LCME Update & the Clerkship Years
  1. 9am
    1. Festival of Trees and Winter Faire
    2. iClicker-Personal Response System
    3. Pattern in Motion art exhibit ends
  1. 9:30am
    1. Lab Safety and Chemical Waste Management (Initial)
    2. Promoting Active Learning through Blended and Flipped Classr
  1. 10am
    1. CREATE YOUR OWN PERSONALIZED HOLIDAY CARD
  1. 11am
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Ursula King
    2. OPIM Innovate - Internet of Things Tech Demo
    3. SEWing Circle - Paul Silva (UPenn)
    4. Workshop: Teaching First-Generation Students--Sociological Insig
  1. 12pm
    1. MBB Seminar: Dr. Brian R. Crane
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Cell Biology Journal Club
    2. Fulbright UK Summer Institutes Information Session
  1. 12:45pm
    1. Crystalline Silica Awareness in Construction
  1. 1pm
    1. Business Statistics: Census Business Builder - Webinar
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Bindu Prabhakar
    3. USBC Club Meeting
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Just Community Solidarity Time
    2. USASA Meeting
    3. USASA Meetings
  1. 2pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Carrie Graham
  1. 3pm
    1. Knighthood Chess Club Meet
    2. Loving V. The State of Virginia Panel Discussion
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Debate Club Meeting
  1. 4pm
    1. Andrew Eckert (Virginia Commonwealth)
    2. Marketing Club Meeting
    3. Preparing Your UConn IDEA Grant Application
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Graduate Seminar: Shamima Nasreen, Sotzing Group
  1. 6pm
    1. Between Women
    2. film One Big Hapa Family
    3. One Big HAPA Family
    4. Rainbow Cinema: Boy I Am
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Reservations in India
  1. 7pm
    1. Fall Showcase
    2. NACP Craft Group
    3. PCUCTalks: U.S. Foreign Policy
    4. Puppet Riches: The Angst Collection at Yale University
  1. 7:30pm
    1. John Mulaney: Kid Gorgeous
    2. Our Country's Good
    3. UConn Osiris String Quartet - Waterbury, CT
  1. 8pm
    1. Wind Ensembles: Gala
  1. 9pm
    1. Good Will Hunting
  1. 11pm
    1. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Ursula M. King
  1. All Day
    1. ΛΘΑ Founders' Month
    2. ΛΘΦ Founders' Day
    3. ΣΛΥ Founders' Day
    4. New England Grows Conference
    5. Verge Application Opens
  1. 6am
    1. NPDA Virtual Fair
  1. 9am
    1. Child Welfare Policies
    2. Exploring Engineering Workshop
    3. Festival of Trees and Winter Faire
    4. Prize Pick Up
  1. 10am
    1. CREATE YOUR OWN PERSONALIZED HOLIDAY CARD
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Shannon Poges
  1. 11am
    1. ECOM Reading Group
    2. Marine Sciences Seminar: Zofia Baumann
    3. Polymer Program Seminars
    4. Promoting Critical Thinking Through Course Activities
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM Presentation - Nickaeen
    2. J-1 Scholar Orientation
    3. Late Night
    4. OPIM Innovate - Virtual Reality Tech Demo
    5. Psychology Association Meeting
    6. Senior Scoop Event!
  1. 12:20pm
    1. MCB Graduate Seminar
  1. 1pm
    1. Microcontroller Application Workshop
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Holiday Celebration/Gingerbread House Decorating Comp.
  1. 3pm
    1. Info Session: Living lab at CT Science Center
    2. Living Lab Information Session
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Charles Reynolds Distinguished Lecture Series
  1. 4pm
    1. Linguistics Colloquium: Florian Schwarz (UPenn)
  1. 5pm
    1. Nomination Deadline: Zirkel Distinguished Teaching Award
  1. 6pm
    1. Winter Wonderland!
    2. Women of the Wall Shabbat with Lesley Sachs
  1. 7pm
    1. Fall Showcase
    2. UConn Women's Ice Hockey vs. Providence
  1. 8pm
    1. Ferris Bueller's Day Off
    2. Our Country's Good
  1. 11pm
    1. Ferris Bueller's Day Off
  1. 10am
    1. Day-Long Saturday Writing Retreat
    2. Evergreen Identification & Wreath Making
  1. 11am
    1. "Santa Got Fired and Other Silly Stories" by Nappy’s Puppets
    2. Information Session and Tour
  1. 12pm
    1. Chelsea Lorraine: Soprano
    2. KUBE Gathering
    3. Young Adult Epilepsy Support Group
  1. 1pm
    1. Black Bears In Connecticut: When, Where, And How Many?
    2. CREATE YOUR OWN PERSONALIZED HOLIDAY CARD
    3. Nathan Giordano: Double Bass
  1. 2pm
    1. "Santa Got Fired and Other Silly Stories" by Nappy’s Puppets
  1. 3pm
    1. Earthtones: Voices of the Vietnam War- Music and Memories
  1. 8pm
    1. Boston Pops Holiday Concert
    2. Our Country's Good
    3. Steel Pan Ensemble Concert
    4. The Breakfast Club
  1. 8:30pm
    1. Men's Ice Hockey vs.RPI
  1. 11pm
    1. The Breakfast Club
Sun, Dec 3 2017Mon, Dec 4 2017Tue, Dec 5 2017Wed, Dec 6 2017Thu, Dec 7 2017Fri, Dec 8 2017Sat, Dec 9 2017
  1. 10am
    1. Festival Worship
  1. 1pm
    1. CREATE YOUR OWN PERSONALIZED HOLIDAY CARD
    2. Thesis Retreat
  1. 3pm
    1. UConn Choirs: Northern Lights
  1. 4:45pm
    1. Women's Ice Hockey Game vs Bishop
  1. 5pm
    1. Spencer Reese, tenor
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. 8pm
    1. Saxophone Quartet Concert
  1. All Day
    1. Setting Up Financial Records for Farm Business
    2. The Accelerator for Bioscience in CT Application Deadline
  1. 12pm
    1. InCHIP Grant Writing Boot Camp
    2. MBB JC: Dr. Melissa Caimano
  1. 12:20pm
    1. Neurobiology of Language Talk Shop
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Reading and Q&A with Junot Diaz
  1. 1pm
    1. Breath by Breath Meditation at Copper Beech
    2. Law School - ISSS Advising
    3. UTC-IASE Seminar Series - Lyle Ungar
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Incorporating Writing and Communication Skills in the Classr
  1. 2pm
    1. Husky Safe Zone Training
    2. OPIM Innovate - Analytics Tech Demo
    3. Senate Faculty Standards Committee
  1. 4pm
    1. Aces & Aros discussion group meeting
    2. Microbiology Seminar
    3. University Senate Meeting
  1. 5:15pm
    1. PAC Weekly Meeting
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Express to Destress
  1. 6pm
    1. Bending the Arc Film Screening
    2. Transgender Voice and Communication Group
  1. 7pm
    1. Spectra discussion group
  1. 8pm
    1. Among Men discussion group
  1. All Day
    1. ΔΦΛ Founders' Day
    2. Setting Up Financial Records for Farm Business
    3. Setting Up Financial Records for Farm Business
  1. 9am
    1. Data Visualization Series: Tableau Intermediate
    2. InfoEd Electronic IRB Submission Training
  1. 10am
    1. CREATE YOUR OWN PERSONALIZED HOLIDAY CARD
    2. Fall 2017 Orn.&Turf/Golf Course Superintendents Short Course
    3. GO:MCB Coffee Hour
    4. LUCA GUPS Option Training Webinar
    5. MUSEUM MEMBERS ONLY SALE DAY
    6. Shipping and Transportation of Biological Agents
  1. 12pm
    1. Finding Funding with Pivot & Foundation Directory Online
    2. M&M Conference
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Initial IACUC Training
  1. 12:30pm
    1. HRI Lunchtime Seminar, Carlos Gardeazabal Bravo
    2. LingLunch by Yohei Oseki
    3. National Parks Explored
  1. 1pm
    1. Data on a Deadline: A Data Access Workshop for Journalists
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - Origin, Measurement of Stress and Anxiety
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Just Community Solidarity Time
  1. 2pm
    1. Biological Safety in Animal Research
    2. Data Analytics Club Meeting
    3. Knighthood Chess Club Meeting
    4. What’s With that Pop Clock?— and Other Insights of the Pop..
  1. 3pm
    1. Kaltura and Collaborate
    2. SCSC Meeting
    3. Transforum discussion group
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Senate Scholastic Standards Committee
  1. 4pm
    1. MCB Seminar Series: Dr. Lennon, SUNY, Albany
    2. Neuroscience Seminar Series - Antic
    3. Ranabir Samaddar
    4. Ranabir Samaddar
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 5pm
    1. Financial Management Club Meeting
    2. Free STD/STI Testing
    3. Honors Thesis Workshop
    4. Public Service Careers: Making a Difference
    5. SMF Presentations and Networking
  1. 6pm
    1. AASI 3998-Asian American Experience
    2. Education Abroad 101
    3. SSW GSO Steering Commitee Meeting
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Information Management Association Club Meeting
  1. 8pm
    1. Symphonic Band: No More to Roam
    2. Symphonic Band: Nore More Roam
  1. All Day
    1. ΑΣΦ Founders' Day
    2. The New England Venture Summit
  1. 7:15am
    1. Department of Surgery Teaching Conference
  1. 9am
    1. BIRC BOLD Brownbag Talk
    2. Commuter Coffee Wednesdays
    3. Data Visualization Series: Tableau Intermediate
    4. UConn Dermatology Grand Rounds
  1. 10am
    1. Acqui Lab meeting
    2. CREATE YOUR OWN PERSONALIZED HOLIDAY CARD
    3. SALE - MUSEUM SHOP
  1. 11am
    1. Debate Club Meeting
  1. 12pm
    1. Career Wednesdays
    2. Lecture: Intersexuality and the Law
    3. Marine Sciences Brown Bag: Julie Pringle
    4. Neuroscience Journal Club - Yasko
    5. Philosophy Brown Bag Series: Richardson-Self
    6. World Club Weekly Meeting
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Continuing and Distance Engineering Education webinar
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Katherine (Kivy) Weeks
    3. Knighthood Chess Club Meet
    4. Senate Curricula & Courses Committee
  1. 1:15pm
    1. CLIR - Medical Marijuana and Cancer
  1. 2pm
    1. Astronomy Seminar Series
    2. Improvisational Acting!
    3. ISSS Coffee Hour
    4. Senate Student Welfare Committee
  1. 2:30pm
    1. Improvisational Acting!
    2. Strategic Planning meeting
  1. 3pm
    1. Entrepreneurs & Innovators Club Meeting
  1. 3:30pm
    1. ASG Hartford Meeting
    2. HDFS Faculty Meeting
    3. Poster Night
    4. Science and Story: The Role of Narrative in Modern Research
  1. 4pm
    1. PNB Seminar Series : Dr. Alison Kohan
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Chemistry Colloquium: Darrin J. Pochan, U. Delaware
  1. 5pm
    1. Free STD/STI Testing
    2. Hartford Graduate Info Session
    3. MPA, MPP and Fast-Track Information Session
  1. 5:30pm
    1. NACP Book Club
  1. 6pm
    1. As I Am discussion group
  1. 6:30pm
    1. Epilepsy Support Group
  1. 7pm
    1. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
    2. Candlelight Meditation at Copper Beech
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Our Country's Good
    2. Takacs Quartet
  1. 8pm
    1. Meditation at WHY
  1. 11:30pm
    1. HACHA: Tinker Roundtable
  1. All Day
    1. Last day of fall semester classes
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Asbestos Awareness
  1. 10am
    1. CREATE YOUR OWN PERSONALIZED HOLIDAY CARD
    2. Microbe Hunters: Small World Initiative (Poster Symposium)
    3. SALE - MUSEUM SHOP
  1. 11am
    1. SEWing Circle - Tracy Llanera
  1. 12pm
    1. Med Ed GR: Updates from the AAMC Conference - Hot Topics
    2. Student Appreciation Day
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Cell Biology Journal Club
  1. 1pm
    1. SURF Office Hours
    2. UConn IDEA Grant Office Hours
  1. 1:30pm
    1. Biosafety General Training
  1. 2pm
    1. Bladder Cancer Support Group
    2. Doctoral Dissertation Oral Defense of Jennifer Pace
  1. 3pm
    1. Knighthood Chess Club Meet
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Debate Club Meeting
  1. 4pm
    1. Marketing Club Meeting
    2. True Colors Conference Informational Session
  1. 6pm
    1. Between Women
    2. Stamford Alumni Networking
  1. 7pm
    1. Honors Open Mic Night
    2. NACP Craft Group
  1. 7:30pm
    1. Our Country's Good
  1. 8pm
    1. UConn Orchestra: Aria/Concerto Competition Winners
  1. 9pm
    1. Kingsman: The Golden Circle
  1. All Day
    1. Classes end
    2. Last Day of Fall Classes
  1. 9am
    1. Aurora WordPress Admin Training
  1. 9:30am
    1. Dynamics and Skills of Clinical Supervision
  1. 10am
    1. CREATE YOUR OWN PERSONALIZED HOLIDAY CARD
    2. SALE - MUSEUM SHOP
    3. Senate Growth & Development Committee
    4. UConn IDEA Grant Office Hours
  1. 11am
    1. ECOM Reading Group
    2. Marine Sciences Seminar: James Lindholm
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM Presentation - Yu
    2. Late Night
    3. Student Appreciation Winter Festival
  1. 12:20pm
    1. MCB Graduate Seminar
  1. 12:30pm
    1. Initial Lab Safety and Chemical Waste Management Training
  1. 2pm
    1. SURF Office Hours
  1. 3pm
    1. AsACC Staff Meeting
  1. 4pm
    1. ECOM Speaker Series - Katherine McAuliffe
  1. 5pm
    1. Fall Community Service Reports Due
    2. Fall Fundraising Confirmation
    3. Fall Fundraising Reports Due
    4. Semester Highlight Report
  1. 7pm
    1. UConn Women's Ice Hockey vs. New Hampshire
  1. 8pm
    1. Collegium Musicum: Motets from Perotin to Poulenc
    2. Kingsman: The Secret Service
    3. Our Country's Good
  1. 11pm
    1. Kingsman: The Secret Service
  1. 9am
    1. Greenhouse Vegetable Production in Hydroponic & Soil Systems
  1. 10am
    1. Connecticut Writing Project Book Talk
  1. 1pm
    1. CREATE YOUR OWN PERSONALIZED HOLIDAY CARD
    2. SALE - MUSEUM SHOP
  1. 2pm
    1. Our Country's Good
  1. 3pm
    1. Recent Discoveries from the Office of State Archaeology
  1. 5pm
    1. Festival of Lights Parade
  1. 6pm
    1. Write-In for Undergrads
  1. 8pm
    1. Kingsman: The Golden Circle
    2. Natalie MacMaster and Donnell Leahy
    3. Our Country's Good
  1. 10pm
    1. Fundamentals of Floral Design & Holiday Arrangement
  1. 11pm
    1. Kingsman: The Golden Circle
Sun, Dec 10 2017Mon, Dec 11 2017Tue, Dec 12 2017Wed, Dec 13 2017Thu, Dec 14 2017Fri, Dec 15 2017Sat, Dec 16 2017
  1. All Day
    1. Final examinations begins
    2. ΚΣ Founders' Day
    3. ΛΑΥ Founders' Day
  1. 10am
    1. Festival Worship
  1. 1pm
    1. CREATE YOUR OWN PERSONALIZED HOLIDAY CARD
    2. SALE - MUSEUM SHOP
  1. 2pm
    1. Our Country's Good
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. All Day
    1. Final examinations
    2. Final Examinations Begin
    3. FINALS Week
  1. 8am
    1. Finals Breakfast
    2. Finals Breakfast
  1. 8:30am
    1. CBER Breakfast Brown Bag
  1. 10am
    1. iClicker-Personal Response System
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Senate University Budget Committee
  1. 4pm
    1. Microbiology Seminar
  1. 5pm
    1. Off-Campus Student Services Annual Pasta Dinner & Food Drive
  1. All Day
    1. Final examinations
    2. FINALS Week
    3. New England Vegetable & Fruit Conference
  1. 9am
    1. Data Visualization Series: Tableau Advanced
  1. 10am
    1. CREATE YOUR OWN PERSONALIZED HOLIDAY CARD
    2. Fall 2017 Orn.&Turf/Golf Course Superintendents Short Course
    3. SALE - MUSEUM SHOP
  1. 11am
    1. Trail Mix
  1. 12pm
    1. MPA Fellows and GPSR Information Session
  1. 2pm
    1. Data Analytics Club Meeting
    2. What’s With that Pop Clock?— and Other Insights of the Pop..
  1. 4pm
    1. Neuroscience Seminar Series - Barbarese
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Guest Speaker: Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 5pm
    1. December Grads VIP Night
  1. 6pm
    1. Huntington's Disease Caregiver Support Group
  1. All Day
    1. Final examinations
    2. FINALS Week
    3. New England Vegetable & Fruit Conference
  1. 7:15am
    1. CANCELED-Department of Surgery Teaching Conference
  1. 8:30am
    1. Can Behavioral Economics Make Health Insurance Simpler?
  1. 10am
    1. CREATE YOUR OWN PERSONALIZED HOLIDAY CARD
    2. SALE - MUSEUM SHOP
  1. 12pm
    1. Bloodborne Pathogens (Initial)
    2. CEPA Speaker Series
    3. Neuroscience Journal Club - Yeh
    4. Scholars In Cancer Lecture Series- Erik Kundsen, Ph.D.
  1. 1pm
    1. 2020 Local Update of Census Addresses (LUCA) for CT Webinar
    2. Respiratory Protection and Fit Testing
  1. 2pm
    1. ISSS Coffee Hour
  1. 3pm
    1. Entrepreneurs & Innovators Club Meeting
  1. 3:30pm
    1. ASG Hartford Meeting
  1. 5pm
    1. Stamford - Graduate Business Infosession
    2. Stamford-Graduate Infosession
  1. 6pm
    1. Fairboard Advisors' meeting
  1. 6:45pm
    1. Tolland County 4-H Fair Association Meeting
  1. 7pm
    1. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
    2. Candlelight Meditation at Copper Beech
  1. 8pm
    1. Meditation at WHY
  1. All Day
    1. Final examinations
    2. FINALS Week
    3. New England Vegetable & Fruit Conference
    4. Reading Day
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 8:30am
    1. Radiation Safety for Non-Users (Initial)
    2. Radiation Safety for Users (Initial)
  1. 9am
    1. Kaltura and Collaborate
  1. 10am
    1. CREATE YOUR OWN PERSONALIZED HOLIDAY CARD
    2. SALE - MUSEUM SHOP
  1. 12pm
    1. CCAM Seminar Series - Martinelli
    2. MBB Seminar: Dr. Michael Forgac
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Molecular Oncology Research Meeting - Kelly Brewer
  1. 4pm
    1. Marketing Club Meeting
  1. 5pm
    1. CWP Leadership Council Meeting
  1. All Day
    1. 1st Spring Payment Plan Installment Due
    2. Final examinations
    3. FINALS Week
    4. Henry A. Palmer CE Finale
    5. Last day to accept Spring 2018 "Offer of Admission"
  1. 8:30am
    1. LEGAL ISSUES IN THE AGE OF CLIMATE ADAPTATION II
  1. 9am
    1. Aurora WordPress Training (Workshop)
  1. 10am
    1. CREATE YOUR OWN PERSONALIZED HOLIDAY CARD
    2. SALE - MUSEUM SHOP
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM Presentation - Yan
  1. 2pm
    1. Academic Educational Affairs Annual Winter Celebration
  1. 7pm
    1. Hartford County 4-H Fair Association Meeting
  1. All Day
    1. Final examinations
  1. 10am
    1. Irrigation and Water Management Systems
    2. Teacher as Writer Workshop
  1. 10:30am
    1. Eco-Focused Farming Practices
  1. 1pm
    1. CREATE YOUR OWN PERSONALIZED HOLIDAY CARD
    2. SALE - MUSEUM SHOP
Sun, Dec 17 2017Mon, Dec 18 2017Tue, Dec 19 2017Wed, Dec 20 2017Thu, Dec 21 2017Fri, Dec 22 2017Sat, Dec 23 2017
  1. All Day
    1. Final Examinations End
  1. 10am
    1. Festival Worship
  1. 1pm
    1. CREATE YOUR OWN PERSONALIZED HOLIDAY CARD
    2. SALE - MUSEUM SHOP
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. All Day
    1. Final Exams - Dec. 11 to 17
    2. UConn IDEA Grant Summer Funding Application Deadline
  1. 12pm
    1. Breath by Breath Meditation
  1. 1pm
    1. Look Good Feel Better, Helping Women with Cancer
    2. UConn School of Nursing Colloquium Series in Stamford
  1. 8:45am
    1. Diversity Awareness Training
  1. 10am
    1. Hazard Communication: Right to Understand
    2. SALE - MUSEUM SHOP
  1. 12:15pm
    1. Clinical Affairs Subcommittee Credentials Meeting
    2. Clinical Affairs Subcommittee Monthly Credentials Meeting
  1. 1pm
    1. Capitalizing on Your Personal Work Style
    2. Sexual Harassment Prevention Training
  1. 2pm
    1. Data Analytics Club Meeting
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. 10am
    1. SALE - MUSEUM SHOP
  1. 1pm
    1. Search Committee Training
  1. 2pm
    1. Bloodborne Pathogens (Retraining)
    2. ISSS Coffee Hour
  1. 3pm
    1. Entrepreneurs & Innovators Club Meeting
  1. 5:30pm
    1. Part-time MBA Waterbury Infosession
  1. 7pm
    1. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
    2. Candlelight Meditation at Copper Beech
  1. 8pm
    1. Meditation at WHY
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 10am
    1. SALE - MUSEUM SHOP
  1. 3:30pm
    1. Molecular Oncology Research Meeting - Nicole Farra
  1. 4pm
    1. Marketing Club Meeting
  1. 7pm
    1. Breast Cancer Support Group
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM Presentation - CANCELLED
 
Sun, Dec 24 2017Mon, Dec 25 2017Tue, Dec 26 2017Wed, Dec 27 2017Thu, Dec 28 2017Fri, Dec 29 2017Sat, Dec 30 2017
  1. 10am
    1. Festival Worship
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. All Day
    1. Holiday Break
    2. ΔΓ Founders' Day
  1. All Day
    1. Holiday Break
  1. 2pm
    1. Data Analytics Club Meeting
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Event Cancelled: Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. All Day
    1. Holiday Break
  1. 3pm
    1. Entrepreneurs & Innovators Club Meeting
  1. 7pm
    1. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
    2. Candlelight Meditation at Copper Beech
  1. 8pm
    1. Meditation at WHY
  1. All Day
    1. Holiday Break
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 4pm
    1. Marketing Club Meeting
  1. All Day
    1. Holiday Break
  1. 12pm
    1. CAM Presentation - CANCELLED
  1. All Day
    1. Holiday Break
Sun, Dec 31 2017Mon, Jan 1 2018Tue, Jan 2 2018Wed, Jan 3 2018Thu, Jan 4 2018Fri, Jan 5 2018Sat, Jan 6 2018
  1. All Day
    1. Holiday Break
  1. 10am
    1. Festival Worship
  1. 6:30pm
    1. The Bridge Sunday Evening Service
  1. All Day
    1. Holiday Break
    2. ZBT Founders' Day
  1. 9am
    1. Master Gardener Class
  1. 1pm
    1. Breath by Breath Meditation at Copper Beech
  1. All Day
    1. AOII Founders' Day
    2. Holiday Break
  1. 9am
    1. Master Gardener Class
  1. 12pm
    1. M&M Conference
  1. 2pm
    1. Data Analytics Club Meeting
  1. 4:30pm
    1. Event Cancelled: Infectious Diseases Intercity Grand Rounds
  1. All Day
    1. Financial Record Keeping for Farm Operations
    2. Financial Record Keeping for Farm Operations
    3. Yellowstone Winter Adventure
  1. 8:30am
    1. Confined Spaces
  1. 9am
    1. Master Gardener Class
  1. 7pm
    1. Bipolar, Depression Support Group
    2. Candlelight Meditation at Copper Beech
  1. 8pm
    1. Meditation at WHY
  1. All Day
    1. Financial record Keeping for Farm Operations
  1. 7:30am
    1. Urology Grand Rounds
  1. 9am
    1. Master Gardener Class
  1. 4pm
    1. Marketing Club Meeting
  1. 9am
    1. Master Gardener Class
  1. 4pm
    1. Neuroscience Happy Hour
  1. 10:30am
    1. Post Harvest Handling
  1. 3pm
    1. UConn Women's Ice Hockey vs. Brown
Control Panel